Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

NABC Division I All-District Team Announced

NABC Division I All-District Team Announced

KANSAS CITY, Mo. - The National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC) announced today the 2018-19 NABC Division I All-District teams. Selected and voted on by member coaches of the NABC in NCAA Division I, these student-athletes represent the finest basketball players across America.


District 1

First Team

Cameron Young, Quinnipiac

Anthony Lamb, Vermont

Akwasi Yeboah, Stony Brook

Jalen Pickett, Siena

Christian Lutete, UMass Lowell

 

Second Team

E.J. Crawford, Iona

Takal Molson, Canisius

Rickey McGill, Iona

Marvin Prochet, Niagara

Ernie Duncan, Vermont

 

District 2

First Team

Zion Williamson, Duke

R.J. Barrett, Duke

De’Andre Hunter, Virginia

Ky Bowman, Boston College

Kyle Guy, Virginia

 

Second Team

Jordan Nwora, Louisville

Cameron Johnson, North Carolina

Luke Maye, North Carolina

Ty Jerome, Virginia

Tyus Battle, Syracuse 

 

District 3

First Team

Chris Clemons, Campbell

Garrison Mathews, Lipscomb

Jermaine Marrow, Hampton

Ed Polite, Jr., Radford

Carlik Jones, Radford

 

Second Team

Scottie James, Liberty

David Efianayi, Gardner-Webb

Noah Horchler, North Florida

Rob Marberry, Lipscomb

Jahaad Proctor, High Point

 

District 4

First Team

Jon Axel Gudmundsson, Davidson

Marcus Evans, VCU

Courtney Stockard, St. Bonaventure

Javon Bess, Saint Louis

Kellan Grady, Davidson

 

Second Team

Charlie Brown, Saint Joseph’s

Justin Kier, George Mason

Obi Toppin, Dayton

Jacob Gilyard, Richmond

Josh Cunningham, Dayton 

 

District 5

First Team

Markus Howard, Marquette

Shamorie Ponds, St. John’s

Phil Booth, Villanova

Myles Powell, Seton Hall

Eric Paschall, Villanova

 

Second Team

Jessie Govan, Georgetown

Kamar Baldwin, Butler

Alpha Diallo, Providence

Max Strus, DePaul

Sam Hauser, Marquette

 

District 6

First Team

Jerrick Harding, Weber State

Jordan Davis, Northern Colorado

Jake Toolson, Utah Valley

Ahmad Rorie, Montana

Jarkel Joiner, CSU Bakersfield

 

Second Team

Tyler Hall, Montana State

Myles Carter, Seattle

Milan Acquaah, Cal Baptist

Carlos Johnson, Grand Canyon

Terrell Brown, New Mexico State 

 

District 7

First Team

Cassius Winston, Michigan State

Carsen Edwards, Purdue

Ethan Happ, Wisconsin

Bruno Fernando, Maryland

Jordan Murphy, Minnesota

 

Second Team

Zavier Simpson, Michigan

Tyler Cook, Iowa

Anthony Cowan, Maryland

Ignas Brazdeikis, Michigan

Lamar Stevens, Penn State

 

District 8

First Team

Dedric Lawson, Kansas

Marial Shayok, Iowa State

Barry Brown, Kansas State

Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech

Makai Mason, Baylor

 

Second Team

Dean Wade, Kansas State

Alex Robinson, TCU

Kerwin Roach, Texas

Christian James, Oklahoma

Jaxson Hayes, Texas

 

District 9

First Team

Rui Hachimura, Gonzaga

Brandon Clarke, Gonzaga

Yoeli Childs, BYU

Jordan Ford, St. Mary’s

Isaiah Pineiro, San Diego

 

Second Team

Frankie Ferrari, San Francisco

Kyle Allman, Jr., CSU Fullerton

Zach Norvell, Jr., Gonzaga

Lamine Diane, CSU Fullerton

TJ Haws, BYU 

 

District 10

First Team

Justin Wright-Foreman, Hofstra

Vasa Pusica, Northeastern

Grant Riller, Charleston

Nathan Knight, William and Mary

Davontae Cacock, UNCW

 

Second Team

Jarrell Brantley, Charleston

Eric Carter, Delaware

Brian Fobbs, Towson

Tyler Seibring, Elon

Stuckey Mosley, James Madison

 

District 11

First Team

Charles Bassey, Western Kentucky

B.J. Stitch, Old Dominion

Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA

Keaton Wallace, UTSA

Ahmad Caver, Old Dominion

 

Second Team

Jon Elmore, Marshall

Brian Beard, FIU

C.J. Burks, Marshall

Jon Davis, Charlotte

Tyree Griffin, Southern Mississippi

 

District 12

First Team

Mike Daum, South Dakota State

John Konchar, PFW

Drew McDonald, Northern Kentucky

Zach Jackson, Omaha

Loudon Love, Wright State

 

Second Team

Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy

David Jenkins, Jr., South Dakota State

Xavier Hill-Mais, Oakland

Tarkus Ferguson, UIC

Sandy Cohen, Green Bay 

 

District 13

First Team

Miye Oni, Yale

Matt Morgan, Cornell

Al Brodeur, Pennsylvania

Sa’eed Nelson, American

Rapolas Ivanauskas, Colgate

 

Second Team

Kimball Mackenzie, Bucknell

Nate Sestina, Bucknell

Andrew Kostecka, Loyola

Bryce Aiken, Harvard

Myles Stephens, Princeton

 

District 14

First Team

CJ Massinburg, Buffalo

Justin Turner, Bowling Green

Jaylin Walker, Kent State

Nick Perkins, Buffalo

Jaelan Sanford, Toledo

 

Second Team

Demajeo Wiggins, Bowling Green

Larry Austin, Jr., Central Michigan

Jeremy Harris, Buffalo

Dylan Frye, Bowling Green

Eugene German, Northern Illinois

 

District 15

First Team

Justin Ravenel, Florida A&M

RJ Cole, Howard

Cletrell Pope, Bethune-Cookman

Charles Williams, Howard

Raasean Davis, N.C. Central

 

Second Team

Damani Applewhite, South Carolina State

Derrik Jamerson, Norfolk State

Malik Maitland, Bethune-Cookman

Isaiah Martin, Florida A&M

Shawntrez Davis, Bethune-Cookman 

 

District 16

First Team

Marques Townes, Loyola Chicago

Nick McGlynn, Drake

Cameron Krutwig, Loyola Chicago

Tulio Da Silva, Missouri State

Phil Fayne, Illinois State

 

Second Team

Milik Yarbrough, Illinois State

Darrell Brown, Bradley

Armon Fletcher, Southern Illinois

Brady Ellingson, Drake

Tyreke Key, Indiana State

 

District 17

First Team

Jordan Caroline, Nevada

Caleb Martin, Nevada

Sam Merrill, Utah State

Braxton Huggins, Fresno State

Jalen McDaniels, San Diego State

 

Second Team

Deshon Taylor, Fresno State

Justin James, Wyoming

Nico Carvacho, Colorado State

Cody Martin, Nevada

Neemais Queta, Utah State

 

District 18

First Team

Keith Braxton, Saint. Francis (PA)

Raquan Clark, LIU Brooklyn

Sean Hoehn, Sacred Heart)

Jamaal King, Saint Francis (PA)

Darnell Edge, Fairleigh Dickinson

 

Second Team

Romone Saunders, Wagner

Tyler Kohl, Central Conn.

Adam Grant, Bryant

Glenn Sanabria, St. Francis (Brooklyn)

Jalen Jordan, St. Francis (Brooklyn) 

 

District 19

First Team

Dylan Windler, Belmont

Ja Morant, Murray State

Terry Taylor, Austin Peay

Jason Burnell, Jacksonville State

Nick Mayo, Eastern Kentucky

 

Second Team

Kevin McClain, Belmont

Nick Muszynski, Belmont

Jordan Walker, Morehead State

Josiah Wallace, Eastern Illinois

Chris Porter-Bunton, Austin Peay

 

District 20

First Team

Tres Tinkle, Oregon State

Jaylen Nowell, Washington

Matisse Thybulle, Washington

Robert Franks, Washington State

Sedrick Barefield, Utah

 

Second Team

KZ Okpala, Stanford

Zylan Cheatham, Arizona State

Bennie Boatwright, USC

Remy Martin, Arizona State

Stephen Thompson, Jr., Oregon State

 

District 21

First Team

Grant Williams, Tennessee

PJ Washington, Kentucky

Tremont Waters, LSU

Quinndary Witherspoon, Mississippi State

Admiral Schofield, Tennessee

 

Second Team

Daniel Gafford, Arkansas

Chris Silva, South Carolina

Breein Tyree, Ole Miss

Jordan Bone, Tennessee

Jared Harper, Auburn

 

District 22

First Team

Fletcher Magee, Wofford

Matt Rafferty, Furman

Cameron Jackson, Wofford

Josh Sharkey, Samford

Francis Alonso, UNCG

 

Second Team

Isaiah Miller, UNCG

Jeromy Rodriguez, East Tennessee State

Ross Cummings, Mercer

Bubba Parham, VMI

Lew Stallworth, The Citadel

 

District 23

First Team

Ishmael Lane, Northwestern State

Shannon Bogues, Stephen F. Austin

Josh Delaney, Sam Houston State

Marlain Veal, Southeastern Louisana

Kevon Harris, Stephen F. Austin

 

Second Team

Cameron Delaney, Sam Houston State

Josh Nzeakor, Lamar

Ezekiel Charles, New Orleans

Kai Mitchell, Sam Houston State

Roydell Brown, McNeese State

 

District 24

First Team

Jakeenan Gant, Louisiana

Daishon Smith, Louisiana-Monroe

Tookie Brown, Georgia Southern

D’Marcus Simonds, Georgia State

Nijal Pearson, Texas State

 

Second Team

Ty Cockfield, Arkansas State

Zac Cuthbertson, Coastal Carolina

Rayjon Tucker, Little Rock

Jordan Varnado, Troy

Josh Ajayi, South Alabama

 

District 25

First Team

Corey Davis, Jr., Houston

Jarron Cumberland, Cincinnati

Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple

Jeremiah Martin, Memphis

BJ Taylor, Central Florida

 

Second Team

Armoni Brooks, Houston

Markis McDuffie, Wichita State

Laquincy Rideau, South Florida

Jalen Adams, UConn

Jayden Gardner, East Carolina