NABC Division II All-America Teams

1989-90 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
A.J. English, Virginia Union
          Bryan Williams, Tampa
          Dwight Walton, Florida Tech.
Phil Hutcheson, David Lipscomb
          Lambert Shell, Bridgeport
          Gary Battle, New Haven
Todd Fisher, Alaska-Anchorage
          Shawn Tillman, Metropolitan State
          Wade Green, Cal State Bakersfield
Corey Crowder, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Dwayne Perry, Eckerd
          Armando Becker, Central Missouri State
Donolly Tyrell, Florida Southern
          Jonathon Roberts, East Stroudsburg
          Dave Vonesh, North Dakota

1990-91 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Corey Crowder, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Mike Cornelius, Missouri Western
          Randy Stover, Philadelphia Textile
Dave Vonesh, North Dakota
          Dwight Walton, Florida Tech.
          Len Rauch, LeMoyne
Armando Becker, Central Missouri State
          Chris Pilz, Missouri-St. Louis
          Adrian Hutt, Metropolitan State
Lambert Shell, Bridgeport
          Ulysses Hackett, USC-Spartanburg
          Keith Hill, Shippensburg
Myron Brown, Slippery Rock
          Terry Ross, California Poly Pomona
          Harold Ellis, Morehouse

1991-92 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Eric Manuel, Oklahoma City            Kenny Toomer, California (Penn.)
          George Gilmore, Chaminade
Lambert Shell, Bridgeport
          Randy Stover, Philadelphia Textile
          Tom Schurfranz, Bellarmine
John Pierce, David Lipscomb
          Darrin Robinson, Sacred Heart
          Bert Brisbane, Pace
Tony Smith, Pfeiffer
          Jerry Meyer, David Lipscomb
          Ulysses Hackett, USC-Spartanburg
Phil Cartwright Nebraska-Omaha
          Chris White, South Dakota State
          Scott Guldseth, North Dakota

1992-93 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Alex Wright, Central Oklahoma
          Wayne Robertson, New Hamphire
          Bill Jolly, Missouri-Rolla
Ray Gutierrez, California (Penn.)
          DeCarlo Deveaux, Tampa
          Kenny Warren, Cal State-Bakersfield
Darrin Robinson, Sacred Heart
          Tyrone Davis, Cal State-Bakersfield
          Chad Briscoe, Grand Canyon
Terry McCord, Troy State
          Lamont Jones, Bridgeport
          Chris Bowles, Southern Indiana
Scott Guldseth, North Dakota
          Derek Thurston, Rollins
          Columbus Parker, Johnson C. Smith

1993-94 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Derrick Johnson, Virginia Union
          Wayne Robertson, New Hampshire
          David Fields, Philadelphia Textile
Kwame Morton, Clarion
          Tyrone Davis, Cal State-Bakersfield
          Tony Bailey, West Georgia
Warren Peebles, Virginia Union
          James Hector, American International
          Rob Nurse, Franklin Pierce
Clarence Tyson, Washburn
          Ed Wheeler, Angelo State
          Chris Bowles, Southern Indiana
DeCarlo Deveaux, Tampa
          Yancy Taylor, Indiana (Penn.)
          Chris Gardner, North Dakota

1994-95 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Stan Gouard, Southern Indiana
          Dennis Edwards, Fort Hays State
          Tyrone Latimer, Central Missouri State
Corey Williams, Norfolk State
          Hasson Robinson, Springfield
          Darroll Wright, Missouri Western
Derrick Freeman, Indiana (Penn.)
          Rob Paternostro, New Hampshire
          Damon Smith, Cal State Bakersfield
Lamont Jones, Bridgeport
          Yancy Taylor, Indiana (Penn.)
          Craig Lattie, Alabama A&M
Willis Cheaney, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Mike Montesano, Le Moyne
          Jason Kaiser, Alaska-Anchorage

1995-96 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Stan Gouard, Southern Indiana
          Alonzo Goldston, Fort Hays State
          Ben Mitchell, Franklin Pierce
Kebu Stewart, Cal State Bakersfield
          Dereck Freeman, Indiana (Pa.)
          Roger Powers, College of St. Rose
Carlos Knox, IUPUI
          Tyrone Hopkins, Central Oklahoma
          Perry Herbert, Adelphi
Ben Wallace, Virginia Union
          Kerwin Thompson, Eckerd
          Robert Misenko, Indiana (Pa.)
Tyrone Mason, Edinboro
          Darren Clough, St. Anselm
          Mervin Yogi Leo, Queens (N.C.)

1996-97 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Kebu Stewart, Cal State Bakersfield
          Roger Powers, College of St. Rose
          Paul Cluxton, Northern Kentucky
Alonzo Goldston, Fort Hays State
          Sherick Simpson, Fort Hays State
          LeRon Moore, Northern Kentucky
Dan Buie, Washburn
          Troy Nesmith, Gannon
          Andy Robertson, Florida Southern
Tyrone Hopkins, Central Oklahoma
          Tyrone Barksdale, Indianapolis
         
Chuck Wittman, Queens (N.C.)
Joe Modderman, Grand Valley State
          Jason Sempsrott, South Dakota State
          Kenisy Adair, Kennesaw State

1997-98 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Joe Newton, Central Oklahoma
          Coy Patterson, Lynn
          Oscar Gonzalez, Pittsburg State
Antonio Garcia, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Chris Sykes, Delta State
          Shaun Fein, Stonehill
Troy Nesmith, Gannon
          Marcus Moss, Cal State Bakersfield
          Dan Sancomb, Wheeling Jesuit
Soce Faye, Queens (N.C.)
          Tommy Feagin, Salem-Teikyo
          Darrell Waters, Texas A&M-Commerce
Marquis Newbie, Virginia Union
          Ryan Miller, Northern State
          Kurt Meister, South Dakota State

1998-99 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Antonio Garcia, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Milosh Pujo, Lewis
          Ajamu Gaines, Charleston
Dana Williams, Kentucky Wesleyan
          Eric Strand, Nebraska-Kearney
          Damon Reed, College of Saint Rose
Tyler Johnson, Wayne State
           John Tomsich, LeMoyne           Chris Sykes, Delta State
Tim West, Morningside
          Oscar Gonzalez, Pittsburg State
          William Davis, Virginia Union
Eddie Robinson, Central Oklahoma
          Seth Martin, California (Pa.)
          Jeff McBroom, Seattle Pacific