NABC Division II All-America Teams

1979-80 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Calvin Hicks, New York Inst. of Tech.
      Dave Ziegler, Youngstown State
      George Melton, Cheyney State
Bo Clark, Central Florida
      Dave Hankins, Assumption
      John Ebeling, Florida Southern
Otis Boddie, North Alabama
      Rick Mahorn, Hampton Institute
      Joe Leonard, Puget Sound
Reginald Gaines, Winston-Salem
      Craig DeWitt, Eastern Illinois
      Dennis Mumford, Eastern Illinois
Bill Zolga, Stonehill
      Bill Fennelly, Central Missouri
      Mike Robinson, Southwest Missouri

1980-81 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THRID TEAM
Ernie DeWitt, Bryant
      Ed Jachim, Potsdam State
      John Hollinden, Indiana State-Evansville
Rodney Benson, Wright State
      Ray Buckland, Boston State
      Tony Jeffreys, Springfield
John Ebeling, Florida Southern
      Mark Smith, Beloit
      Alvin Gibson, Clarion State
George Melton, Cheyney State
      Dennis Westley, Franklin & Marshall
      Rick Robinson, Eastern Illinois
Bill Fennelly, Central Missouri
      Gerald Reece, William Penn
      Steve Ayers, Central Connecticut State

1981-82 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
John Ebeling, Florida Southern
      Joe Malis, Clarion State
      Willie Smith, David Lipscomb
Earl Jones, District of Columbia
      Johnny Wesley, Northeast Missouri State
      Dwight Higgs, Kentucky Wesleyan
George Melton, Cheyney State
      Michael Britt, District of Columbia
      Larry Tucker, Lewis
Keith Bennett, Sacred Heart
      Steve Ayers, Central Connecticut State
      Tony Gonzales, Southern Connecticut State
Bob Reitz, Stonehill
      Buddy Clarke, Springfield
      Eric Love, Central State

1982-83 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Earl Jones, District of Columbia
      Leonard Goggins, Cheyney State
      Mario Elie, American International
Michael Britt, District of Columbia
      Gary Monroe, Wright State
      Bill Rausch, Slippery Rock
Keith Bennett, Sacred Heart
      Rich Leonard, Central Connecticut State
      Larry Tucker, Lewis
Joe Dickson, Merrimack
      Bob Reitz, Stonehill
      Jerome Kersey, Longwood
Bryan Vacca, Randoph-Macon
      Dwight Higgs, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Rhonie Wright, Sacred Heart

1983-84 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Earl Jones, District of Columbia
      Fred Moore, Wright State
      Charles Oakley, Virginia Union
Dwight Higgs, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Dean Thompson, Nebraska-Omaha
      Ron Nunnelly, Central Missouri State
David Pope, Norfolk State
      Rich Leonard, Central Connecticut
      Toy Mild, Slippery Rock
Jerom Kersey, Longwood        Mario Elie, American International
      Jeff Martin, Alaska-Anchorage
Rod Drake, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Jesse Hellyer, Randolph-Macon
      Ricky Bowers, David Lipscomb

1984-85 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Charles Oakley, Virginia Union
      Jesse Hellyer, Randolph-Macon
      Curtis Gibson, Missouri-Rolla
Ron Nunnelly, Central Missouri State
      Mario Elie, American International
      Mark Tetzlaff, South Dakota State
Manute Bol, Bridgeport
      Mark Vest, Wright State
      Bill Bayno, Sacred Heart
Todd Linder, Tampa
      Jamie Waller, Virginia Union
      Roy Harper, Kentucky Wesleyan
Butch Warner, Gannon
      Roger Younger, Sacred Heart
      Sam Veal, Cal State Los Angeles

1985-86 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Todd Linder, Tampa
      John Kimbrell, David Lipscomb
      Ronald Barnett, Cheyney
Ivan Olivares, Springfield
      John McNulty, Florida Southern
      Cleveland Woods, New Hampshire
Roger Younger, Sacred Heart
      Ralph Tally, Norfolk State
      Bill Harris, Northern Michigan
Kevin Catron, St. Cloud State
      Dave Bennett, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Brude Allen, Sam Houston State
Mark Vest, Wright State
      Jaime Waller, Virginia Union
      Sean Chambers, California Poly

1986-87 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Ralph Tally, Norfolk State
      Jamie Waller, Virginia Union
      Norman Taylor, Bridgeport
Todd Linder, Tampa
      Anthony Jones, David Lipscomb
      John Edwards, Southern Ill.-Edwardsville
Jesse Jackson, Alaska-Anchorage
      Gerald Glass, Delta State
      Cleveland Woods, New Hampshire
Hansi Gnad, Alaska-Anchorage
      Anthony Barge, West Georgia
      Mike Hammond, C.W. Post
Bill Harris, Northern Michigan
      Sam Smith, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Tom Meier, Washburn

1987-88 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Jerry Johnson, Florida Southen
      Jim Best, Assumption
      Tony Judkins, Sacred Heart
J.B. Brown, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Reggie Perkins, St. Cloud State
      Duane Huddleston, Missouri-Rolla
Phil Hutcheson, David Lipscomb
      Nate Johnston, Tampa       Marty Eggleston, Kutztown
Herb Watkins, New Haven
      Leo Parent, Lowell
      Alex Williams, Cal St.-Sacramento
Kris Kearney, Florida Southern
      Stan Kappers, St. Joseph's (Ind.)
      Terry Davis, Virginia Union

1988-89 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Kris Kearney, Florida Southern
      Corey Crowder, Kentufky Wesleyan
      Todd Fisher, Alaska-Anchorage
Leo Parent, Lowell
      Jim Ferrer, Bentley        Dwight Walton, Florida Tech.
Phil Hutcheson, David Lipscomb
      Mike Higgins, Northern Colorado
      Darryl Thomas, Troy State
Michael Johnson, Alaska-Anchorage
      Tony Judkins, Sacred Heart
      Mike Louden, Philadelphia Textile
Maurice Pullum, California-Riverside
      Terry Davie, Virginia Union
      Ray Pugh, Southeast Missouri